Home → About Us → Competition Results

About Us | Competition Results

2019

British National Professional Ballroom Showdance Championship
The Night of 100 Stars Invitational Team Match

Star Championships

Star Juvenile Ballroom Championship
1st NATHAN STAREY & OLIVIA SMORGE
2nd KEANE SCERRI DE CARLO & KERRY SUI
3rd EVAN JACK HOLMES & LILI CRANE-MORRIS
4th ASHTON WOOD & ELEANOR MAY ALPHONSO
5th ETHAN JAMES-CARTWRIGHT & DIANA MARTYNETS
6th MASON MITCHELL-PALMER & EMILY FORSHAW

Star Juvenile Latin Championship
1st KEANE SCERRI DE CARLO & KERRY SUI
2nd NATHAN STAREY & OLIVIA SMORGE
3rd EVAN JACK HOLMES & LILI CRANE-MORRIS
4th ASHTON WOOD & ELEANOR MAY ALPHONSO
5th ETHAN JAMES-CARTWRIGHT & DIANA MARTYNETS
6th MASON MITCHELL-PALMER & EMILY FORSHAW

Star Junior Ballroom Championship
1st MAK CHILCOTE & ILINCA BADIC
2nd MAXIM MORRIS & OLIVIA KING
3rd GETHIN POACHER & RUBY SAVAGE
4th MASON BEVAN & NATASHA IRONS
5th JAMIE MEAH & ISSY DULAM
6th LAURITZ B THORESEN & EMILY RANFORD

Star Junior Latin Championship
1st MAK CHILCOTE & ILINCA BADIC
2nd GETHIN POACHER & RUBY SAVAGE
3rd MAXIM MORRIS & OLIVIA KING
4th MASON BEVAN & NATASHA IRONS
5th JAMIE MEAH & ISSY DULAM
6th GLEB & JEANNA GAVRILICHENCO

Star Youth Ballroom Championship
1st ANDREI TOADER & MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN
2nd SCOTT WILSON & EMILY BROWN
3rd OLIVER BEARDMORE ZOE CUNNINGHAM
4th SASHA WARD & AMY HANKIN
5th LEWIS HATELEY & REBEKKA ROS RAGNOSDITTIR
6th ETHAN BROCK & JASMINE SAUNDERS

Star Youth Latin Championship
1st OLIVER BEARDMORE ZOE CUNNINGHAM
2nd ETHAN BROCK & JASMINE SAUNDERS
3rd THOMAS PURDY & JASMINE LOVITT
4th FELIX ROWAN-YOUNG & KEILA SWAIN

Star Senior I Ballroom Championship
1st SZAWEK LUKAWCZYK & JANINE DESAI
2nd ADRIAN HIBBERD & SHARON ALFLATT
3rd SIMON & SHARRAN WOODALL
4th PIERO STILLITANO & INGRIDA BULOTAITE
5th DAVID & LESLEY GOOCH
6th ADRIAN JACKSON & TANYA POWELL

Star Senior I Latin Championship
1st PAUL HOPWOOD & CAROL IRELAND
2nd LEIGHTON KIRK & IZABELA SKUPIN
3rd ROY FOSTER & ASHLEY FLORES
4th RICHARD JOUGHIN & SHARON WITHERS
5th HENRY POH & DORA KARANTZALOU
6th PAUL & NINA DODDS

Star Senior II Ballroom Championship
1st JOHN FRANCIS & ELIZABETH KELLY
2nd STEVE & SARAH EVERINGTON
3rd COLIN & SANDRA ADAMS
4th DAVID & LESLEY GOOCH
5th PAUL & NINA DODDS
6th TREVOR & MICHELLE DANIEL-MARTIN
7th GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

Star Senior II Latin Championship
1st ROY FOSTER & ASHLEY FLORES
2nd COLIN & SANDRA ADAMS
3rd LEE & SASHA COVINGTON
4th TREVOR & MICHELLE DANIEL-MARTIN
5th PAUL & NINA DODDS
6th DAVID & LESLEY GOOCH
7th DOMINIQUE COROLLEUR & DIANE COTTEE

Star Senior III Ballroom Championship
1st JOHN FRANCIS & ELIZABETH KELLY
2nd PAUL & NINA DODDS
3rd GRAHAM & HELEN DILES
4th YIPING & HONG SONG
5th JOHN & ANGIE SPEAKE
6th EDDIE & DIANA LONGWORTH

Amateur Ballroom Challenge Trophy
1st ROMAN SUKHOMLYN & INDIA PHILLIPS-BULLOCK
2nd ANDREI TOADER & MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN
3rd SCOTT WILSON & EMILY BROWN
4th OLIVER BEARDMORE ZOE CUNNINGHAM
5th LEWIS HATELEY & REBEKKA ROS RAGNOSDITTIR
6th SASHA WARD & AMY HANKIN

Amateur Latin Challenge Trophy
1st OLIVER BEARDMORE ZOE CUNNINGHAM
2nd KIRILL DOVZHIK & LYDIA HALL
3rd ELLIOT HYRYCZ & KATERINA SAMONAS
4th ALEXANDRU GHEORGHE CATALIN & CAITLIN VERNER
5th CHRISTIAN SKIBSRUD & OLIVIA OATES
6th ETHAN BROCK & JASMINE SAUNDERS

Full results are available at Easycomp website.

Star Ball

Star Professional Ballroom Championship
1st Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
2nd Vladislav Shakov & Ekaterin Popova USA
3rd Rudy Hom & Katya Kanetfkaya Germany
4th Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
5th Laroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei USA
6th Gianni Caliandro & Adrianna Esposito Italy

Star Professional Latin Championship
1st Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
2nd Pavel Zvychaynyy & Okana Lebedew Germany
3rd Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
4th Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
5th Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Semenova Canada
6th Andrzej Suchochi & Natalia Piecewicz Poland

Star Amateur Ballroom Championship
1st Igor Reznik & Mariia Polishchuk
2nd Si Cheng Li & Liis End China
3rd Nikita Druzhinin & Virginia Primeau Canada
4th Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
5th Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
6th Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland

Star Amateur Latin Championship
1st Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
2nd Salvo Sinardi Enko & Victoria Kharch
3rd Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespech Spain
4th Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
5th Sergey Maksyuta & Valerie Venstan Russia
6th Carlos Gu & Susan Sun China

Full results are available at Easycomp website.

2018

WDC World Professional Ballroom Championship

1st Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
2nd Stefano di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
3rd Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
4th Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova, USA
5th Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova, Russia
6th Aniello Langella & Andra Vaidilaite, Italy 

Full results are available at Scrutelle website.

British National Professional Latin Showdance Championship

1st Jeremy Basile & Kate Basile
2nd Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill

Star Championships

Star Juvenile Ballroom Championship
1st MAX DRAPER & MOLLY MAE SHERRY
2nd NATHAN STOREY & OLIVIA SMORGA
3rd KEANE SCERRI DECARLO & MARTINA CAMILERI
4th EVAN HOLMES & LILI CRANE MORRIS
5th FREDDIE WILKINS & MEGAN PARRY
6th GEORGE THOMAS & OLIVIA RAMPTON

Star Juvenile Latin Championship
1st MAX DRAPER & MOLLY MAE SHERRY
2nd KEANE SCERRI DECARLO & MARTINA CAMILERI
3rd FREDDIE WILKINS & MEGAN PARRY
4th NATHAN STOREY & OLIVIA SMORGA
5th EVAN HOLMES & LILI CRANE MORRIS
6th ETHAN JAMES-CARTWRIGHT & ELEANOR MAY-ALPHONSO

Star Junior Ballroom Championship
1st ANDREI TOADER & MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN
2nd MARK CHILCOTE & ILINCA BADIC
3rd RYAN BENDALL & ALANA SALTER
4th MASON BEVAN & NATASHA IRONS
5th ROBERT DONOHOE & GRACE WARD
6th JOE HUGHES & MARINA MORRIS

Star Junior Latin Championship
1st ANDREI TOADER & MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN
2nd JOE HUGHES & MARINA MORRIS
3rd MARK CHILCOTE & ILINCA BADIC
4th ROBERT DONOHOE & GRACE WARD
5th RYAN BENDALL & ALANA SALTER
6th SEAMUS MCINTOSH & LIBBY CUTTS

Star Youth Ballroom Championship
1st OLIVER HAND & LYDIA HALL
2nd SCOTT WILSON & EMILY BROWN
3rd MAXWELL HARRISON & KATIE-FAYE HARRISON
4th OLIVER CHATTWOOD & ARICA SMITH
5th OLIVER LONG & EVIE DAVIES
6th ETHAN BROCK & JASMINE SAUNDERS

Star Youth Latin Championship
1st OLIVER HAND & LYDIA HALL
2nd BJORN RAGNARSSON & CAITLIN HEASMAN
3rd OLIVER LONG & EVIE DAVIES
4th CAMERON LEITIS & DARCY CROMWELL
5th OLIVER CHATTWOOD & ARICA SMITH
6th MAXWELL HARRISON & KATIE-FAYE HARRISON

Star Senior I Ballroom Championship
1st SLAWEK LUKAWCZYK & JANINE-NICOLE DESAI
2nd ADRIAN HIBBERD & SHARON ALFLATT
3rd RUSS HOULDEN & LISA EASTWOOD
4th DAVID LOWE & TANYA POWELL
5th RAMEN SEN & FIDES MATZDORF
6th ROBERT EYLERT & CLAIRE HOWARD ROBINSON

Star Senior I Latin Championship
1st PAUL HOPWOOD & CAROL IRELAND
2nd LEIGHTON KIRK & IZABELA SKUPIN
3rd MARK & KAY FARRUGIA
4th RICHARD BURKE & MARIA PIA BOXLEY
5th PAUL & NINA DODDS

Star Senior II Ballroom Championship
1st JOHN FRANCIS & ELIZABETH KELLY
2nd COLIN & SANDRA ADAMS
3rd STEPHEN & SARAH EVERINGTON
4th RAMEN SEN & FIDES MATZDORF
5th PAUL & NINA DODDS
6th GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

Star Senior II Latin Championship
1st RICHARD BURKE & MARIA PIA BOXLEY
2nd COLIN & SANDRA ADAMS
3rd PAUL & NINA DODDS
4th GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

Star Senior III Ballroom Championship
1st JOHN FRANCIS & ELIZABETH KELLY
2nd GRAHAM & HELEN DILES
3rd PAUL & NINA DODDS
4th DAVID & SANDRA BALL
5th YIPING & HONG SONG
6th EDDIE & DIANA LONGWORTH
7th TREVOR & ALISON LAFLIN

Amateur Ballroom Challenge Trophy
1st ALEX PLANT & FAYE EDGE
2nd EDMUND AULT & VERONIKA REZEPINA
3rd DAMIANO SOLDATI & LAURA FOX
4th ARGO OBLIKAS & ROSIE WARD
5th SCOTT WILSON & EMILY BROWN
6th MAXWELL HARRISON & KATIE-FAYE HARRISON

Amateur Latin Challenge Trophy
1st LLOYD PERRY & REBECCA SCOTT
2nd ADELMO MANDIA & LEAH ROLFE
3rd BRIAN DIBNAH & GEORGINA ANAMARIA MUJA
4th BJORN RAGNARSSON & CAITLIN HEASMAN
5th KIRILL DOVZHIK & ALICIA PHILLIPS-BULLOCK
6th WILL DUFFIN & MELISSA KIRKPATRICK

Full results are available at Easycomp website.

Star Ball

2017

British National Professional Ballroom Showdance Championship

Stay on the Ball

Be first in line to receive the latest news and ticket information for all BDF events, straight to your inbox.