Home → About Us → Competition Results

About Us | Competition Results

2019

British National Professional Ballroom Showdance Championship
The Night of 100 Stars Invitational Team Match

Star Championships

Star Juvenile Ballroom Championship
1st NATHAN STAREY & OLIVIA SMORGE
2nd KEANE SCERRI DE CARLO & KERRY SUI
3rd EVAN JACK HOLMES & LILI CRANE-MORRIS
4th ASHTON WOOD & ELEANOR MAY ALPHONSO
5th ETHAN JAMES-CARTWRIGHT & DIANA MARTYNETS
6th MASON MITCHELL-PALMER & EMILY FORSHAW

Star Juvenile Latin Championship
1st KEANE SCERRI DE CARLO & KERRY SUI
2nd NATHAN STAREY & OLIVIA SMORGE
3rd EVAN JACK HOLMES & LILI CRANE-MORRIS
4th ASHTON WOOD & ELEANOR MAY ALPHONSO
5th ETHAN JAMES-CARTWRIGHT & DIANA MARTYNETS
6th MASON MITCHELL-PALMER & EMILY FORSHAW

Star Junior Ballroom Championship
1st MAK CHILCOTE & ILINCA BADIC
2nd MAXIM MORRIS & OLIVIA KING
3rd GETHIN POACHER & RUBY SAVAGE
4th MASON BEVAN & NATASHA IRONS
5th JAMIE MEAH & ISSY DULAM
6th LAURITZ B THORESEN & EMILY RANFORD

Star Junior Latin Championship
1st MAK CHILCOTE & ILINCA BADIC
2nd GETHIN POACHER & RUBY SAVAGE
3rd MAXIM MORRIS & OLIVIA KING
4th MASON BEVAN & NATASHA IRONS
5th JAMIE MEAH & ISSY DULAM
6th GLEB & JEANNA GAVRILICHENCO

Star Youth Ballroom Championship
1st ANDREI TOADER & MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN
2nd SCOTT WILSON & EMILY BROWN
3rd OLIVER BEARDMORE ZOE CUNNINGHAM
4th SASHA WARD & AMY HANKIN
5th LEWIS HATELEY & REBEKKA ROS RAGNOSDITTIR
6th ETHAN BROCK & JASMINE SAUNDERS

Star Youth Latin Championship
1st OLIVER BEARDMORE ZOE CUNNINGHAM
2nd ETHAN BROCK & JASMINE SAUNDERS
3rd THOMAS PURDY & JASMINE LOVITT
4th FELIX ROWAN-YOUNG & KEILA SWAIN

Star Senior I Ballroom Championship
1st SZAWEK LUKAWCZYK & JANINE DESAI
2nd ADRIAN HIBBERD & SHARON ALFLATT
3rd SIMON & SHARRAN WOODALL
4th PIERO STILLITANO & INGRIDA BULOTAITE
5th DAVID & LESLEY GOOCH
6th ADRIAN JACKSON & TANYA POWELL

Star Senior I Latin Championship
1st PAUL HOPWOOD & CAROL IRELAND
2nd LEIGHTON KIRK & IZABELA SKUPIN
3rd ROY FOSTER & ASHLEY FLORES
4th RICHARD JOUGHIN & SHARON WITHERS
5th HENRY POH & DORA KARANTZALOU
6th PAUL & NINA DODDS

Star Senior II Ballroom Championship
1st JOHN FRANCIS & ELIZABETH KELLY
2nd STEVE & SARAH EVERINGTON
3rd COLIN & SANDRA ADAMS
4th DAVID & LESLEY GOOCH
5th PAUL & NINA DODDS
6th TREVOR & MICHELLE DANIEL-MARTIN
7th GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

Star Senior II Latin Championship
1st ROY FOSTER & ASHLEY FLORES
2nd COLIN & SANDRA ADAMS
3rd LEE & SASHA COVINGTON
4th TREVOR & MICHELLE DANIEL-MARTIN
5th PAUL & NINA DODDS
6th DAVID & LESLEY GOOCH
7th DOMINIQUE COROLLEUR & DIANE COTTEE

Star Senior III Ballroom Championship
1st JOHN FRANCIS & ELIZABETH KELLY
2nd PAUL & NINA DODDS
3rd GRAHAM & HELEN DILES
4th YIPING & HONG SONG
5th JOHN & ANGIE SPEAKE
6th EDDIE & DIANA LONGWORTH

Amateur Ballroom Challenge Trophy
1st ROMAN SUKHOMLYN & INDIA PHILLIPS-BULLOCK
2nd ANDREI TOADER & MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN
3rd SCOTT WILSON & EMILY BROWN
4th OLIVER BEARDMORE ZOE CUNNINGHAM
5th LEWIS HATELEY & REBEKKA ROS RAGNOSDITTIR
6th SASHA WARD & AMY HANKIN

Amateur Latin Challenge Trophy
1st OLIVER BEARDMORE ZOE CUNNINGHAM
2nd KIRILL DOVZHIK & LYDIA HALL
3rd ELLIOT HYRYCZ & KATERINA SAMONAS
4th ALEXANDRU GHEORGHE CATALIN & CAITLIN VERNER
5th CHRISTIAN SKIBSRUD & OLIVIA OATES
6th ETHAN BROCK & JASMINE SAUNDERS

Full results are available at Easycomp website.

Star Ball

Star Professional Ballroom Championship
1st Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
2nd Vladislav Shakov & Ekaterin Popova USA
3rd Rudy Hom & Katya Kanetfkaya Germany
4th Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
5th Laroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei USA
6th Gianni Caliandro & Adrianna Esposito Italy

Star Professional Latin Championship
1st Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
2nd Pavel Zvychaynyy & Okana Lebedew Germany
3rd Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
4th Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
5th Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Semenova Canada
6th Andrzej Suchochi & Natalia Piecewicz Poland

Star Amateur Ballroom Championship
1st Igor Reznik & Mariia Polishchuk
2nd Si Cheng Li & Liis End China
3rd Nikita Druzhinin & Virginia Primeau Canada
4th Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
5th Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
6th Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland

Star Amateur Latin Championship
1st Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
2nd Salvo Sinardi Enko & Victoria Kharch
3rd Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespech Spain
4th Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
5th Sergey Maksyuta & Valerie Venstan Russia
6th Carlos Gu & Susan Sun China

Full results are available at Easycomp website.

2018

WDC World Professional Latin Championship
1st Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
2nd Stefano di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
3rd Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
4th Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova, USA
5th Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova, Russia
6th Aniello Langella & Andra Vaidilaite, Italy

Full results are available at Scrutelle website.

British National Professional Latin Showdance Championship

1st Jeremy Basile & Kate Basile
2nd Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill

Star Championships

Star Juvenile Ballroom Championship
1st MAX DRAPER & MOLLY MAE SHERRY
2nd NATHAN STOREY & OLIVIA SMORGA
3rd KEANE SCERRI DECARLO & MARTINA CAMILERI
4th EVAN HOLMES & LILI CRANE MORRIS
5th FREDDIE WILKINS & MEGAN PARRY
6th GEORGE THOMAS & OLIVIA RAMPTON

Star Juvenile Latin Championship
1st MAX DRAPER & MOLLY MAE SHERRY
2nd KEANE SCERRI DECARLO & MARTINA CAMILERI
3rd FREDDIE WILKINS & MEGAN PARRY
4th NATHAN STOREY & OLIVIA SMORGA
5th EVAN HOLMES & LILI CRANE MORRIS
6th ETHAN JAMES-CARTWRIGHT & ELEANOR MAY-ALPHONSO

Star Junior Ballroom Championship
1st ANDREI TOADER & MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN
2nd MARK CHILCOTE & ILINCA BADIC
3rd RYAN BENDALL & ALANA SALTER
4th MASON BEVAN & NATASHA IRONS
5th ROBERT DONOHOE & GRACE WARD
6th JOE HUGHES & MARINA MORRIS

Star Junior Latin Championship
1st ANDREI TOADER & MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN
2nd JOE HUGHES & MARINA MORRIS
3rd MARK CHILCOTE & ILINCA BADIC
4th ROBERT DONOHOE & GRACE WARD
5th RYAN BENDALL & ALANA SALTER
6th SEAMUS MCINTOSH & LIBBY CUTTS

Star Youth Ballroom Championship
1st OLIVER HAND & LYDIA HALL
2nd SCOTT WILSON & EMILY BROWN
3rd MAXWELL HARRISON & KATIE-FAYE HARRISON
4th OLIVER CHATTWOOD & ARICA SMITH
5th OLIVER LONG & EVIE DAVIES
6th ETHAN BROCK & JASMINE SAUNDERS

Star Youth Latin Championship
1st OLIVER HAND & LYDIA HALL
2nd BJORN RAGNARSSON & CAITLIN HEASMAN
3rd OLIVER LONG & EVIE DAVIES
4th CAMERON LEITIS & DARCY CROMWELL
5th OLIVER CHATTWOOD & ARICA SMITH
6th MAXWELL HARRISON & KATIE-FAYE HARRISON

Star Senior I Ballroom Championship
1st SLAWEK LUKAWCZYK & JANINE-NICOLE DESAI
2nd ADRIAN HIBBERD & SHARON ALFLATT
3rd RUSS HOULDEN & LISA EASTWOOD
4th DAVID LOWE & TANYA POWELL
5th RAMEN SEN & FIDES MATZDORF
6th ROBERT EYLERT & CLAIRE HOWARD ROBINSON

Star Senior I Latin Championship
1st PAUL HOPWOOD & CAROL IRELAND
2nd LEIGHTON KIRK & IZABELA SKUPIN
3rd MARK & KAY FARRUGIA
4th RICHARD BURKE & MARIA PIA BOXLEY
5th PAUL & NINA DODDS

Star Senior II Ballroom Championship
1st JOHN FRANCIS & ELIZABETH KELLY
2nd COLIN & SANDRA ADAMS
3rd STEPHEN & SARAH EVERINGTON
4th RAMEN SEN & FIDES MATZDORF
5th PAUL & NINA DODDS
6th GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

Star Senior II Latin Championship
1st RICHARD BURKE & MARIA PIA BOXLEY
2nd COLIN & SANDRA ADAMS
3rd PAUL & NINA DODDS
4th GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

Star Senior III Ballroom Championship
1st JOHN FRANCIS & ELIZABETH KELLY
2nd GRAHAM & HELEN DILES
3rd PAUL & NINA DODDS
4th DAVID & SANDRA BALL
5th YIPING & HONG SONG
6th EDDIE & DIANA LONGWORTH
7th TREVOR & ALISON LAFLIN

Amateur Ballroom Challenge Trophy
1st ALEX PLANT & FAYE EDGE
2nd EDMUND AULT & VERONIKA REZEPINA
3rd DAMIANO SOLDATI & LAURA FOX
4th ARGO OBLIKAS & ROSIE WARD
5th SCOTT WILSON & EMILY BROWN
6th MAXWELL HARRISON & KATIE-FAYE HARRISON

Amateur Latin Challenge Trophy
1st LLOYD PERRY & REBECCA SCOTT
2nd ADELMO MANDIA & LEAH ROLFE
3rd BRIAN DIBNAH & GEORGINA ANAMARIA MUJA
4th BJORN RAGNARSSON & CAITLIN HEASMAN
5th KIRILL DOVZHIK & ALICIA PHILLIPS-BULLOCK
6th WILL DUFFIN & MELISSA KIRKPATRICK

Full results are available at Easycomp website.

Star Ball

Star Professional Ballroom Championship
1st Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazhina Azerbaijan
2nd Tas Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Koliada Ukraine
3rd Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
4th Iaroslav Bielei & Liliia Bieliei USA
5th Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
6th Alexander Voskakhuk & Veronika Vosakakhuk USA

Star Professional Latin Championship
1st Nino Langella & Andra Italy
2nd Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
3rd Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
4th Stefano Moriando & Daria Italy
5th Zlong wang Celine Li Yang China
6th Min je Kim & Hye Bin Ham Korea

Star Amateur Ballroom Championship
1st Igor Reznik & Mariia Polishchuk Ukraine
2nd Eric Li Sicheng & Anna Zhou Manni China
3rd Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
4th Artem Kuklin & Alika Dika Ukraine
5th Marho Ilich & Julia Koutunova Ukraine
6th Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland 

Star Amateur Latin Championship
1st Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
2nd Darren Hammond & Mila South Africa
3rd Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
4th Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
5th Tagir Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
6th Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
7th Mardy Zhang & Alissia Jia

2017

British National Professional Ballroom Showdance Championship

1st Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma Arnold
2nd Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill

 

The Night of 100 Stars Invitational Team Match

 

 

Star Championships

Star Juvenile Ballroom Championship
1st Max Boniu & Molly Mae Skerry Northern Ireland
2nd Maxim Morris & Mercedes Birch
3rd Noah Latham & Sienna-Grace Burke
4th Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pawlak Ireland
5th Max Draper & Olivia King
6th Kadyn Andrews & Natasha Irons

Star Juvenile Latin Championship
1st Max Boniu & Molly Mae Skerry Northern Ireland
2nd Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pawlak Ireland
3rd Kadyn Andrews & Natasha Irons
4th Maxim Morris & Mercedes Birch
5th Noah Latham & Sienna-Grace Burke
6th Max Draper & Olivia King

Star Junior Ballroom Championship
1st Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Janes
2nd Andrei Toader & Mia Linik-Holden
3rd Scott Wilson & Emily Brown
4th Daniel Wright & Ella Perry
5th Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell
6th Oliver Caldicott & Anais
7th Mark Cholcote & Ilinca Badic

Star Junior Latin Championship
1st Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Janes
2nd Andrei Toader & Mia Linik-Holden
3rd Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell
4th Daniel Wright & Ella Perry
5th Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabija Raciute Ireland
6th Mark Cholcote & Ilinca Badic

Star Youth Ballroom Championship
1st Matt Duffin & Kayleigh Andrews
2nd Sander Laukas & Philippa B Thoresen Norway
3rd Max & Katie Harrison
4th Oliver Chattwood & Amey Hankin
5th Ineta Vaicikauskaite & Charie Townsend
6th Oliver Green & Arica Smith

Star Youth Latin Championship
1st Matt Duffin & Kayleigh Andrews
2nd Anson Au & Sadie Callaway
3rd Lewis Baker & Katie Williams
4th Oliver Woolaway & Ekaterina Morozova
5th Max & Katie Harrison
6th Pawel Wieczorek & Harriet Smith

Star Senior I Ballroom Championship
1st David Lowe & Tanya Powell
2nd Russ Houlden & Lisa Eastwood
3rd Graham & Christine Chandler

Star Senior I Latin Championship
1st Paul Hopwood & Carol Ireland
2nd Leighton Kirk & Izabela Skupin
3rd Alessandro Quaranta & Tiziana Giordani Italy
4th Mark & Kay Farrugia
5th Trevor & Michelle Daniel-Martin
6th Dominique Corolleur & Diane Cottee

Star Senior II Ballroom Championship
1st John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
2nd Steve & Sarah Everington
3rd Colin & Sandra Adams
4th Yiping Song & Hong Song
5th Trevor & Michelle Daniel-Martin
6th Graham & Christine Chandler

Star Senior II Latin Championship
1st Colin & Sandra Adams
2nd Trevor & Michelle Daniel-Martin
3rd Dominique Corolleur & Diane Cottee

Star Senior III Ballroom Championship
1st John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
2nd Yiping Song & Hong Song
3rd John & Angie Speake
4th David & Sandr Ball
5th David & Maggie Durrant
6th Eddie Longworth & Diana Longworth

Amateur Ballroom Challenge Trophy
1st Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska
2nd Alex Plant & Faye Edge
3rd David Cockram & Kaali Kink
4th Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox
5th Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers
6th Marcus Mitchell & Tanya Panchento

Amateur Latin Challenge Trophy
1st Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott
2nd Harrison Keep & Georgina Blatch
3rd Oskar Odiakosa & Nikita Vince
4th Anson Au & Sadie Callaway
5th Lewis Baker& Katie Williams
6th Max & Katie Harrison

Star Ball

Star Professional Ballroom Championship
1st Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazhina Azerbaijan
2nd Stas Portanenko & Natalia Kolyada Ukraine
3rd Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
4th Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
5th Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
6th Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
7th Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova USA

Star Professional Latin Championship
1st Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkhova USA
2nd Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
3rd Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4th Justas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova USA
5th Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris UK
6th Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldottir USA

Star Amateur Ballroom Championship
1st Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
2nd Igor Reznik & Mariia Polishchuk Poland
3rd Li Si Cheng & Zhou Man Ni China
4th Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
5th Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
6th James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada

Star Amateur Latin Championship
1st Ferdinando Lannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
2nd Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
3rd Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova Italy
4th Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
5th Joel Lopez Gomez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
6th Sergey Maksyuta & Elisaveta Russia

2016

WDC World Professional Ballroom Championship

1st Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova, USA
2nd Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva, USA
3rd Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Ghigiarelli, Great Britain
4th Domen Krapez & Natascha Karabey, Germany
5th Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro, Italy
6th Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk, USA

Full results are available at Scrutelle website.

British National Professional Latin Showdance Championship

1st Ryan McShane & Ksenia Zikhotska
2nd Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill
3rd Stephen & Sarah Summers

The Night of 100 Stars Invitational Team Match
Star Championships
Star Juvenile Ballroom Championship
1st Mson Bevan & Millis Davies
2nd Lauritz Thoresen & Natalie Haugen Norway
3rd Gilelo Gavriilichenko & Janna Gavriilichenko
4th Ryan Bendall & Flana Salter
5th Louis Grove & Molly Carey
6th Rhys Rogers & Amelia Hughes
7th Gethin Poacher & Ellie-Jay Jones

Star Juvenile Latin Championship
1st Mson Bevan & Millis Davies
2nd Gilelo Gavriilichenko & Janna Gavriilichenko
3rd Gethin Poacher & Ellie-Jay Jones
4th Louis Grove & Molly Carey
5th Rhys Rogers & Amelia Hughes
6th Lauritz Thoresen & Natalie Haugen Norway

Star Junior Ballroom Championship
1st Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall
2nd Kristinn Sigurdsson & Kayleigh Andrew
3rd Oliver Chattwood & Megan Alebon
4th Max Harrison & Katie Harrison
5th Matthew Townend & Caitlin Heasman
6th Daniel Wright & Ella Perry

Star Junior Latin Championship
1st Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall
2nd Kristinn Sigurdsson & Kayleigh Andrew
3rd Oliver Chattwood & Megan Alebon
4th Matthew Townend & Caitlin Heasman
5th Daniel Wright & Ella Perry
6th Cameron Leitis & Jade Overthrow

Star Youth Ballroom Championship
1st Alex Plant & Faye Edge
2nd Vitalii Kaliuzhvyi & Vladyslava Kalietnik Ukraine
3rd Oliver Han & Eleanor Beacock
4th Sander Laukas & Philipa Thoresen Norway
5th Matt Duffin & Leah Tuson
6th Daniel Kravchuk & Annastacia Marchenko Ukraine

Star Youth Latin Championship
1st Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott
2nd Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch
3rd Oliver Han & Eleanor Beacock
4th Matt Duffin & Leah Tuson
5th Will Duffin & Melisa Kirkpatrick
6th Philip Kristen Holmboe & Amy Hossin

Star Senior I Ballroom Championship
1st Phil Holding & Janine Desai
2nd Til Schubbet & Petre Schmidt Germany
3rd Robert Eylert & Clare Howard Robinson
4th David Lowe & Tania Powell
5th Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf
6th Adrian Jackson & Debbie Jackson

Star Senior I Latin Championship
1st Patrick Morenu & Sonia Repetto
2nd Paul Hopwood & Carole Ireland
3rd Leighton Kirk & Isabella Skupin
4th Alessandro Quaranta & Titsianna Giordiani
5th Dave Turner & Kristine McFarlane
6th Mark Farrugia & Kay Farrugia

Star Senior II Ballroom Championship
1st John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
2nd Steven Everington & Sarah Everington
3rd Colin & Sandra Adams
4th David Robinson & Caron Rose
5th Graham Diles & Helen Diles
6th Stephen Harrison & Angela Ellis

Star Senior II Latin Championship
1st Richard Burke & Jean Wilkinson
2nd Steve Holes & Tina Holes
3rd Nick Farmer & Kate Farmer
4th Dominique Coro Lleur & Diane Cottee
5th David Yan & Lavinia Jerezek-Heath

Star Senior III Ballroom Championship
1st John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
2nd Colin Adams & Sandra Adams
3rd Robert Wakefield & Irene Faulkner
4th Lee Ash & Linda Ash
5th Stephen Harrison & Angela Ellis
6th Jim Hillier & Betsy Hillier

Amateur Ballroom Challenge Trophy
1st Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers
2nd Vitaliikaliuz & Vlad Yslava Ukraine
3rd Oliver Hand & Eleanor Beacock
4th Matthew Keeble & Bethany Goddard
5th Connor McCaba & Lily Ploughman
6th Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips

Amateur Latin Challenge Trophy
1st Kyrylo Dovgalin & Charlotte Plant
2nd Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe
3rd Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
4th Ben Milan Vega & Kerry Dennehy
5th Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch
6th Greg McDonough & Cathryn Jones

Star Ball

Star Professional Ballroom Championship
1st Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
2nd Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
3rd Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
4th Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
5th Li Weiping & Cen Zheng China
6th Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England

Star Professional Latin Championship
1st Evgeny Smagin & Polina Kazachenko Russia
2nd Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
3rd Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
4th Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
5th Arkad Bakenov & Rosa Filippello England
6th Michael Hemera & Lauren Hemera England

Star Amateur Ballroom Championship
1st Diego Arias & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
2nd Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
3rd Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Koliada Ukraine
4th Eric Li Sicheng & Anna Zhouman China
5th Krzysztof Myka & Agnieska Osrodka Poland
6th Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England

Star Amateur Latin Championship
1st Sergey Maksyuta & Dariya Sereda Hong Kong
2nd Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
3rd Vladimir Litvinov & Anastasia Fedoseeva Russia
4th Tagir Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
5th Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespehnova Spain
6th Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China

2015

British National Professional Ballroom Showdance Championship

1st Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury
2nd Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw
3rd Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixon
4th Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill
5th Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma Arnold

The Night of 100 Stars Invitational Team Match

 

 

Star Championships

Star Juvenile Ballroom Championship
1st Joseph Hughes & Mia Mazzitelli
2nd Jemie Meah & Maddison Ingoldsby
3rd Ryan Bendall & Libby Cutts
4th Lauritz B Thoresen & Nathalie Haugen, Norway
5th Oliver Knowles & Lucy-Mae Evans
6th Mason Bevan & Millie Davies-English

Star Juvenile Latin Championship
1st Joseph Hughes & Mia Mazzitelli
2nd Jemie Meah & Maddison Ingoldsby
3rd Mason Bevan & Millie Davies-English
4th Oliver Knowles & Lucy-Mae Evans
5th Morgan Kelly & Paris Morgan
6th Ryan Bendall & Libby Cutts

Star Junior Ballroom Championship
1st Matt Duffin & Eleanor Beacock
2nd Sander F Laukas & Philippa B Thoresen, Norway
3rd Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips Bullock
4th Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall
5th Mitchel Golding & Amy Hossin
6th Max Harrison & Katie Harrison

Star Junior Latin Championship
1st Vitaly Dergachev & Daniela Roze Kutischev, Ireland
2nd Matt Duffin & Eleanor Beacock
3rd Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall
4th Mitchel Golding & Amy Hossin
5th Matthew Townend & Caitlin Heasman
6th Cameron Leitis & Jade Overthrow
7th Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips Bullock

Star Youth Ballroom Championship
1st Dan Malov & Julia Granath
2nd David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers
3rd Alexandr Vykhovanetc & Deman Romasz
4th Brandon Stanley & Anna Pysmenna
5th Adam Godfrey & Oliva Oates
6th Oliver Hand & Kamile Rewaite

Star Youth Latin Championship
1st Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Charlotte Plant
2nd Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott
3rd Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan, New Zealand
4th Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald
5th Dan Malov & Julia Granath
6th Brandon Stanley & Anna Pysmenna

Star Senior I Ballroom Championship
1st Phil Holding & Jamine Desai
2nd Ramen Sen & Fides Matdorf
3rd David Robinson & Caron Rose
4th Adrian Jackson & Debbie Smith
5th Dave Turner & Kirstine McFarlane
6th Nick & Kate Farmer

Star Senior I Latin Championship
1st Paul Hopwood & Carol Ireland
2nd Ptrick Moreno & Sonia Repetto
3rd Barry & Angela Smith
4th Anthony Birchall & Many Thompson
5th Alessandro Quadanita & Tiziana Giorhani, Italy
6th Richard Burke & Jean Wilkinson

Star Senior II Ballroom Championship
1st Ian Saville & Linda Chatterley
2nd John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
3rd Alan Stock & Vivien Clack
4th Steve & Sarah Everington
5th David Robinson & Caron Rose
6th Peter & Christine Worthington

Star Senior II Latin Championship
1st Richard Burke & Jean Wilkinson
2nd Steve & Tina Holes
3rd Colin & Sandra Adams
4th Neil & Linda Mitchell
5th Nick & Kate Farmer
6th Dominique Covolleur & Diane Cottee

Star Senior III Ballroom Championship
1st John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
2nd Lee & Linda Ash
3rd Robert Wakefield & Irene Faulkner
4th David & Sandra Ball
5th David & Maggie Durrant
6th Jim & Betty Hillyer

Amateur Ballroom Challenge Trophy
1st Jack Beale & Nataliia Siianko
2nd Callam Thomson & Laura Fox
3rd David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers
4th Kristoffer Melaas & Mette Brandstadmoen, Norway
5th Tyrone Thiara & Katoyna Ioritenko
6th Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert

Amateur Latin Challenge Trophy
1st Joseph Hopwood & Aleandra Hawley
2nd Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott
3rd Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald
4th Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan, New Zealand
5th Greg McDonough & Kathryn Jones
6th Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham

Star Ball

Star Professional Ballroom Championship
1st Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva USA
2nd Angelo Madonia & Maria Mitrokhina
3rd Federico Di Toro & Anri Kokkonen
4th Gaetano Lavarone & Emanuella Napolatana Italy
5th Rudiger Homm & Katia Kanevskaya
6th Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden

Star Professional Latin Championship
1st Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2nd Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Melnikova Lithuania
3rd Rachid Malki & Anna Supran Norway
4th Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka Poland
5th Voronov Valentin & Imrekova Alina Russia
6th Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England

Star Amateur Ballroom Championship
1st Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Koliada Ukraine
2nd Eric Li Sicheng & Anna Zhou Mamm China
3rd Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
4th Vladimir Rudko & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
5th Edmund Ault & Areum Han South Korea
6th Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland

Star Amateur Latin Championship
1st Damir Hauzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
2nd Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello England
3rd Sergey Maksyuta & Darya Sereda Russia
4th Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England
5th Alex Karaulov & Vlada Semenova USA
6th AJ Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England

2014

WDC World Professional Ballroom Championship

1st Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova, USA
2nd Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Ghigiarelli, Great Britain
3rd Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro, Slovenia
4th Alexander Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova, Russia
5th Chao Yang & Tan Yi Ling, China
6th Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva, USA WITHDRAWN

Full results are available at Scrutelle website.

British National Professional Latin Showdance Championship

1st Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones
2nd Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill
3rd Igor Strukov & Emma Donaldson

The Night of 100 Stars Invitational Team Match
Star Championships

Star Juvenile Ballroom Championship
1st Elliot Blant-Harwood & Mia Linnik-Holden
2nd Daniel Wright & Ella Perry
3rd Nicholas Butler & Katie Green
4th Jamie Meah & Maddison Ingoldsby
5th Michael Parry & Lucy Mae Evans

Star Juvenile Latin Championship
1st Elliot Blant-Harwood & Mia Linnik-Holden
2nd Daniel Wright & Ella Perry
3rd Nicholas Butler & Katie Green
4th Jamie Meah & Maddison Ingoldsby
5th Michael Parry & Lucy Mae Evans

Star Junior Ballroom Championship
1st Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman
2nd Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
3rd Matt Duffin & Eleanor Beacock
4th Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips Bullock
5th Daniel Elliott & Mae Yee Chan
6th Aleksandr Vasetskii & Kamile Reueite

Star Junior Latin Championship
1st Daniel Elliott & Mae Yee Chan
2nd Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman
3rd Matt Duffin & Eleanor Beacock
4th Aleksandr Vasetskii & Kamile Reueite
5th Oliver Beardsmore & Lydia Hall
6th Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips Bullock

Star Youth Ballroom Championship
1st Alex Plant & Faye Edge
2nd Freythor Ossurarson & Sophie Webb
3rd David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers
4th Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott
5th Curtis Pritchard & Madlen Mladenova
6th Jordan Sahota & Georgia Blatch

Star Youth Latin Championship
1st Richard Lifshitz & Korina Travis
2nd Freythor Ossurarson & Sophie Webb
3rd Jordan Sahota & Georgia Blatch
4th Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott
5th Curtis Pritchard & Madlen Mladenova
6th Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates

Star Senior I Ballroom Championship
1st David Wright & Liva Wright
2nd Piero Stillitano & Caroline Malkinson
3rd Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf
4th Dave Turner & Kirstine McFarlane
5th Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin
6th David Robinson & Caron J Rose

Star Senior I Latin Championship
1st Paul Hopwood & Carole Ireland
2nd Anthony Birchall & Mandy Thompson
3rd Steve Holes & Tina Holes
4th Richard Burke & Jean Wilkinson
5th Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf
6th Dave Turner & Kirstine McFarlane

Star Senior II Ballroom Championship
1st Ian Saville & Linda Chatterley
2nd Peter Worthington & Christine Worthington
3rd John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
4th Colin & Sandra Adams
5th Steven Everington & Sarah Everington
6th David Robinson & Caron J Rose

Star Senior II Latin Championship
1st Steve Holes & Tina Holes
2nd Richard Burke & Jean Wilkinson
3rd Michael Brown & Katie Williams
4th Alan Lockett & Linda Lockett
5th Ian Saville & Linda Chatterley
6th Christopher Crowhurst & Diana Crowhurst

Star Senior III Ballroom Championship
1st John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
2nd Alan Lockett & Linda Lockett
3rd David Durrant & Maggie Durrant
4th Jim Hillyer & Betty Hillyer
5th David Ball & Sandra Ball
6th David Clarke & Pauline Clarke

Amateur Ballroom Challenge Trophy
1st Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall
2nd Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett
3rd Kristoffer Melaas & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
4th Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward
5th David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers
6th Christopher Savage & Bethany Goddard

Amateur Latin Challenge Trophy
1st Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden
2nd Daniel Power & Victoria Holmes
3rd Nurlan Gallyamov & Jasmine Chan
4th Ben Milan-Vega & Kerry Dennehy
5th Richard Lifshitz & Korina Travis
6th Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hanley

Star Ball

Star Professional Ballroom Championship
1st Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2nd Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
3rd Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
4th Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
5th Alexander Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova Russia
6th Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada

Star Professional Latin Championship
1st Evgeny Smagin & Polina Kazachenko Russia
2nd Nikolay voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
3rd Danny Zhao Liang & Svetlana Borisova China
4th Gunnar Gunnarson & Marika Dashoris England
5th Boris Rudenko & Rachael Heron England
6th Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta Kriksciukaityte USA

Star Amateur Ballroom Championship
1st Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
2nd Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
3rd Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Spain
4th Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
5th Edmund Ault & A Reum Han England
6th Li Sicheng & Zhou Manni China

Star Amateur Latin Championship
1st Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
2nd Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
3rd Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
4th Ruslan Aidaev & Valeriya Kozharinova Russia
5th Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
6th Denis Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England

Stay on the Ball

Be first in line to receive the latest news and ticket information for all BDF events, straight to your inbox.